Spring Show Winners 2022

WILCOX TROPHY  - MEMBER CLASSES 1-20 DAFFODILS

MR STEPHEN LING

MAISIE BARHAM CHALLENGE SHIELD – NON-MEMBERS CLASSES 1-20

-

SMOKEY CHALLENGE CUP – MEMBER MOST POINTS CLASSES 1-10

MR STEPHEN LING

COCO CHALLENGE CUP ­– MEMBER MOST POINTS CLASSES 11-20

MR STEPHEN LING

DUSTY CHALLENGE CUP – OPEN CLASS 25 DAFFODILS

MR STEPHEN LING

R WALL TROPY – OPEN MOST POINTS MINIATURE DAFFODILS

MR STEPHEN LING

GOODWOOD CHALLENGE CUP – AHS CHAMPIONSHIP DAFFODILS

MRS SUE EDWARDS

N R LAWRENCE CHALLENGE SHIELD  - DAFFODILS NOVICE CLASSES

MR DON EDWARDS

E COWELL CHALLENGE CUP – MEMBERS CLASSES 31 TO 43 FLOWERS

MRS SUE EDWARDS

R HUGHES CHALLENGE CUP – NON-MEMBERS CLASSES 31 TO 43 FLOWERS

-

JUST-SO TROPHY – CLASSES 31 TO 33 TULIPS

MRS SUE EDWARDS

LILLIAN KNOTT CHALLENGE SHIELD – HOME ECONOMICS

MRS WENDY JARVIS

PERCY & PAM GOSWELL CHALLENGE CUP  - HANDICRAFT

MRS ANN JUETT

LYNN’S CUP – FLORAL ART

MRS CAROL HALL

PHILIP GREEN CHALLENGE CUP – CHILDRENS CLASSES (GIRLS)

POSY BUTTERWORTH

BRITNEY CHALLENGE SHIELD – CHILDRENS CLASSES (BOYS)

ISAAC REED

AHS SHIELD – BEST VASE IN SHOW

MR STEPHEN LING

DAFFODIL SOCIETY BRONZE MEDAL – BEST BLOOM IN SHOW

MR STEPHEN LING

H JUDGE CHALLENGE SHIELD – MOST POINTS IN SHOW

MR STEPHEN LING

BEST IN SHOW – FLOWER CLASSES 31 TO 43

MRS SUE EDWARDS

BEST IN SHOW – HOME ECONOMICS

MRS THERESA LING

BEST IN SHOW – HANDICRAFT

MRS ANN JUETT

BEST IN SHOW – FLORAL ART

MRS CAROL HALL

BEST IN SHOW – CHILDREN

ISAAC REED



Autumn Show Winners 2021

ACOL WITH DISTRICT WI SALVER – EXHIBITORS' CHOICE

MRS SHIRLEY LARGE & MR KEN WILLIAMS

WILLOW CHALLENGE SHIELD – SEED TRAY OF VEGETABLES (MEMBERS)

MR GEOFF PRIOR

THE COT CHALLENGE SHIELD – SEED TRAY OF VEGETABLES (NON-MEMBERS)

MR KEN WILLIAMS

JACK BOWLES CHALLENGE CUP – VEGETABLES (MEMBERS)

MR GEOFF PRIOR

ALF BARHAM CHALLENGE CUP – VEGETABLES (NON-MEMBERS)

MR KEN WILLIAMS

HERBIE LAWRENCE MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP – HEAVIEST VEGETABLES

MR PETER LAWRENCE

A G E BEDWELL CHALLENGE CUP – HEAVIEST ONION

MR STEPHEN LING

E FOREMAN CHALLENGE SALVER – JAMS/PRESERVES

MRS VERA GEORGE

NORA LING SHIELD  - HANDICRAFT

MRS ANN JUETT

W SAYER CHALLENGE CUP – HOME ECONOMICS (MEMBERS)

MRS DENISE LUCAS

W J GEORGE CHALLENGE CUP – HOME ECONOMICS (NON-MEMBERS)

MRS DAPHNE KING

AHS HANDICRAFT SHIELD – HANDICRAFT CLASSES

MRS ANN JUETT/MRS CHRIS WALKER/MRS TINA SEYMOUR

ACOL ART GROUP TROPHY – MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS - ART

-

YEOMAN CHALLENGE CUP  - MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS - PHOTOS

-

THE DEROUET CHALLENGE CUP – FLORAL ART

MRS CAROL HALL

THE VINE CHALLENGE  CUP – BEST IN SHOW – FLORAL ART

MRS CAROL HALL

A F LING CHAMPIONSHIP DAHLIA CLASS – DAHLIAS

MR FRED WHITE

W WILDE CHALLENGE CUP – MEMBERS DAHLIA CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

R FORMISON CHALLENGE CUP  NON-MEMBERS DAHLIA CLASSES

MRS WENDY WINPENNY

NDS SILVER MEDAL – BEST ENTRY IN DAHLIA CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

NDS BRONZE MEDAL – RUNNER UP IN DAHLIA CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

OLIVE SPINNER CUP – CHRYSANTHEMUM CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

NCS SILVER MEDAL – BEST IN SHOW IN CHRYSANTHEMUM CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

NCS BRONZE MEDAL – RUNNER UP CHRYSANTHEMUM CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

AHS FLOWERS TROPHY – FLOWERS

MRS WENDY JARVIS

E BAWN CHALLENGE CUP – POT PLANTS (MEMBERS)

MRS SUE EDWARDS

A & D PITTOCK CHALLENGE SHIELD – POT PLANTS (NON-MEMBERS)

-

MRS E ROSS CHALLENGE CUP – BEST IN SHOW CHILDREN’S CLASSES

-

R BALDOCK CHALLENGE SHIELD – GIRL 9 AND UNDER

-

C GREEN CHALLENGE CUP – BOY 9 AND UNDER

ASTON FORSTER

MRS R M SIDDERS CHALLENGE CUP – GIRL 10 TO 14 YEARS

-

R J LAWRENCE CHALLENGE SHIELD – BOY 10 TO 14 YEARS

ISAAC REED

STEPHEN LING CHALLENGE CUP – CHILDREN’S GROWING CLASS

JAMES WOODWARD

AHS CHALLENGE CUP – CHILD WITH MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS

-

E & F GRAVES CHALLENGE CUP – HUSBAND & WIFE WITH MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS

-

AHS CHALLENGE CUP – GENTLEMAN WITH MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS

-

AHS CHALLENGE CUP – LADY WITH MOST POINTS OVER 3 SHOWS

-

BEST IN SHOW – FLOWER CLASSES

MR FRED WHITE

BEST IN SHOW – POT PLANTS

MRS PAM BUCKMAN

BEST IN SHOW – VEGETABLES

MR GEOFF PRIOR

BEST IN SHOW – HOME ECONOMICS

MRS VERA GEORGE

BEST IN SHOW – HANDICRAFT

MRS ANN JUETT